Solitaire Pro

uk.co.aifactory.solitaire
USD 4.99Teen

record.json

GET /api/v1/app?id=uk.co.aifactory.solitaire, shortened.

{
    "ok": true,
    "app": {
        "id": "uk.co.aifactory.solitaire",
        "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=uk.co.aifactory.solitaire",
        "title": "Solitaire Pro",
        "title_lang": "en",
        "summary": "Beautiful customisable Klondike challenge - 3 levels, 1 or 3 card draw!",
        "description": "★ Top Developer (awarded 2013) ★ AI Factory's Solitaire brings the popular card game Solitaire (also known as Klondike and Patience) to…",
        "recent_changes": "Targets Android SDK 36",
        "status": {
            "removed": false,
            "removed_seen_at": null,
            "source": "play",
            "storefront": "US",
            "archived_at": null,
            "fetched_at": "2026-10-27T07:52:16Z"
        },
        "installs": {
            "label": "50,000+",
            "min": 50000,
            "real": 58548
        },
        "rating": {
            "score": 4.625,
            "ratings": 2113,
            "reviews": 312,
            "histogram": [
                56,
                0,
                56,
                452,
                1545
            ]
        },
        "pricing": {
            "free": false,
            "price": 4.99,
            "currency": "USD",
            "offers_iap": false,
            "iap_range": null,
            "contains_ads": false
        },
        "category": {
            "id": "GAME_CARD",
            "name": "Card",
            "all": [
                "GAME_CARD"
            ]
        },
        "content_rating": {
            "rating": "Teen",
            "description": "Simulated Gambling"
        },
        "developer": {
            "id": "7906675825742087969",
            "name": "AI Factory Limited",
            "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/dev?id=7906675825742087969",
            "website": "http://www.aifactory.co.uk",
            "site_domain": "aifactory.co.uk",
            "site_domain_available": false,
            "privacy_policy": "http://www.aifactory.co.uk/privacy_policy_premium.htm",
            "contacts": "available on the Business plan"
        },
        "released": "2013-04-29T17:10:21Z",
        "updated": "2026-09-07T08:20:42Z",
        "version": "1.57",
        "android_min": "6.0",
        "media": {
            "icon": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/Uof6EuhJkJ4vpRuiklfw5q-tKZtAEWZq-jd6vXeKpOu2OunkyeRaa1CkhHX5VehmPeh2O_CidyUJf75aPjuRkg",
            "header_image": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/M39VD8d6NoHKtGkf-FD0i-OBPUA1lQPc9ZrjHanGNfkL0ii_IQB75rfOB1iDkf0YV14T-v2SjeWdsur-cjOG",
            "screenshots": [
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/OwbYwozpdJ0AKYU7j7M9z2J34GTZxtAChzLa1k-qK01XAgVlZ70KLQAhnTPmlRYI3iRyXgFFFp3m9UOvEhJ0",
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/-XztTk2bWS-gBGg1EM5UYaq5sEhacB3m36NU9IRWzR9ju4nvD72FSUBG0_kCapSAfJKvtjNADl3XDvedM_dl91E"
            ],
            "video": null,
            "video_image": null
        }
    }
}

Flattened

Package nameuk.co.aifactory.solitaire
DeveloperAI Factory Limited
Developer websiteaifactory.co.uk
CategoryCard games
Installs (exact)58,548
Ratings2,113
Reviews312
PriceUSD 4.99
In-app purchasesNo
AdsNo
Content ratingTeen
Current version1.57
Requires Android6.0
ReleasedApr 29, 2013
Last updateSep 7, 2026
Record refreshedOct 27, 2026

Request

curl -H "X-API-Key: $API_KEY" \
  "https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=uk.co.aifactory.solitaire"
import requests

r = requests.get('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app', params={'id': 'uk.co.aifactory.solitaire'},
                 headers={'X-API-Key': API_KEY}, timeout=30)
data = r.json()
const res = await fetch('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=uk.co.aifactory.solitaire', {
  headers: { 'X-API-Key': process.env.API_KEY },
});
const data = await res.json();
$ch = curl_init('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=uk.co.aifactory.solitaire');
curl_setopt_array($ch, [CURLOPT_RETURNTRANSFER => true,
    CURLOPT_HTTPHEADER => ['X-API-Key: ' . getenv('API_KEY')]]);
$data = json_decode(curl_exec($ch), true);

1,000 free credits a month, no card needed. API reference

rating.histogram

51.5K
4452
356
20
156