ApkJSONAPI key

Move it! Pro

uk.co.aifactory.moveit
USD 4.99Everyone

record.json

GET /api/v1/app?id=uk.co.aifactory.moveit, shortened.

{
    "ok": true,
    "app": {
        "id": "uk.co.aifactory.moveit",
        "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=uk.co.aifactory.moveit",
        "title": "Move it! Pro",
        "title_lang": "en",
        "summary": "Elegant, original and totally unique block puzzler",
        "description": "★ Top Developer (awarded 2011, 2012, 2013 and 2015) ★★★★★★ "If you think you’ve already played the best block puzzle games on your sma…",
        "recent_changes": "Targets Android SDK 36",
        "status": {
            "removed": false,
            "removed_seen_at": null,
            "source": "play",
            "storefront": "US",
            "archived_at": null,
            "fetched_at": "2026-10-27T07:53:43Z"
        },
        "installs": {
            "label": "5,000+",
            "min": 5000,
            "real": 9218
        },
        "rating": {
            "score": 5,
            "ratings": 160,
            "reviews": 21,
            "histogram": [
                0,
                0,
                0,
                0,
                160
            ]
        },
        "pricing": {
            "free": false,
            "price": 4.99,
            "currency": "USD",
            "offers_iap": false,
            "iap_range": null,
            "contains_ads": false
        },
        "category": {
            "id": "GAME_PUZZLE",
            "name": "Puzzle",
            "all": [
                "GAME_PUZZLE"
            ]
        },
        "content_rating": {
            "rating": "Everyone",
            "description": null
        },
        "developer": {
            "id": "7906675825742087969",
            "name": "AI Factory Limited",
            "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/dev?id=7906675825742087969",
            "website": "http://www.aifactory.co.uk",
            "site_domain": "aifactory.co.uk",
            "site_domain_available": false,
            "privacy_policy": "http://www.aifactory.co.uk/privacy_policy_premium.htm",
            "contacts": "available on the Business plan"
        },
        "released": "2010-06-07T15:12:41Z",
        "updated": "2026-08-19T11:38:29Z",
        "version": "1.991",
        "android_min": "6.0",
        "media": {
            "icon": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/P4DFQYWowGJTMjrblKN2JnqkxGSBGKSb4Bq9QkeAhxS9UF97gzjo_b1FY6ppHABy6wcBebgu-P2mM_kx1HF8KQ",
            "header_image": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/wvf-c_DtAI6lQByhRshkD7ziKdoZCqYeWX1cXLiMwbc1MgkHFOD0moz8bhEXZyPsafzLCjo72-d2PxZGE5LA",
            "screenshots": [
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/qBnzttUEfTSsGuKu5rNJaXNDeLxUSH3zIvjPsYbuBXMyJ09WX-hIWD_WLVDPEY8m00J8g8iNcCNbRvBzMsXb5cQ",
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/IL75fNq2BR8ry63KPgBkl63b5K6ouEqscV48E-aMTCbMb1u88gUiHqFU2z8nFaadmXsDj6oaEcoEf0MG3YrQ0w"
            ],
            "video": null,
            "video_image": null
        }
    }
}

Flattened

Package nameuk.co.aifactory.moveit
DeveloperAI Factory Limited
Developer websiteaifactory.co.uk
CategoryPuzzle games
Installs (exact)9,218
Ratings160
Reviews21
PriceUSD 4.99
In-app purchasesNo
AdsNo
Content ratingEveryone
Current version1.991
Requires Android6.0
ReleasedJun 7, 2010
Last updateAug 19, 2026
Record refreshedOct 27, 2026

Request

curl -H "X-API-Key: $API_KEY" \
  "https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=uk.co.aifactory.moveit"
import requests

r = requests.get('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app', params={'id': 'uk.co.aifactory.moveit'},
                 headers={'X-API-Key': API_KEY}, timeout=30)
data = r.json()
const res = await fetch('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=uk.co.aifactory.moveit', {
  headers: { 'X-API-Key': process.env.API_KEY },
});
const data = await res.json();
$ch = curl_init('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=uk.co.aifactory.moveit');
curl_setopt_array($ch, [CURLOPT_RETURNTRANSFER => true,
    CURLOPT_HTTPHEADER => ['X-API-Key: ' . getenv('API_KEY')]]);
$data = json_decode(curl_exec($ch), true);

1,000 free credits a month, no card needed. API reference

rating.histogram

5160
40
30
20
10