Hearts Pro

uk.co.aifactory.hearts
USD 4.99Everyone

record.json

GET /api/v1/app?id=uk.co.aifactory.hearts, shortened.

{
    "ok": true,
    "app": {
        "id": "uk.co.aifactory.hearts",
        "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=uk.co.aifactory.hearts",
        "title": "Hearts Pro",
        "title_lang": "en",
        "summary": "Play your cards carefully in this 4 player trick-taking card game!",
        "description": "★ Top Developer (awarded 2013) ★ Same as our free "Hearts", but without advertising!AI Factory Hearts brings this classic and pop…",
        "recent_changes": "Targets Android SDK 36",
        "status": {
            "removed": false,
            "removed_seen_at": null,
            "source": "play",
            "storefront": "US",
            "archived_at": null,
            "fetched_at": "2026-10-28T07:54:55Z"
        },
        "installs": {
            "label": "10,000+",
            "min": 10000,
            "real": 30370
        },
        "rating": {
            "score": 4.77,
            "ratings": 1465,
            "reviews": 329,
            "histogram": [
                29,
                0,
                43,
                131,
                1259
            ]
        },
        "pricing": {
            "free": false,
            "price": 4.99,
            "currency": "USD",
            "offers_iap": false,
            "iap_range": null,
            "contains_ads": false
        },
        "category": {
            "id": "GAME_CARD",
            "name": "Card",
            "all": []
        },
        "content_rating": {
            "rating": "Everyone",
            "description": null
        },
        "developer": {
            "id": "7906675825742087969",
            "name": "AI Factory Limited",
            "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/dev?id=7906675825742087969",
            "website": "http://www.aifactory.co.uk",
            "site_domain": "aifactory.co.uk",
            "site_domain_available": false,
            "privacy_policy": "http://www.aifactory.co.uk/privacy_policy_premium.htm",
            "contacts": "available on the Business plan"
        },
        "released": "2011-09-15T16:30:05Z",
        "updated": "2026-08-24T13:27:56Z",
        "version": "2.07",
        "android_min": "6.0",
        "media": {
            "icon": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/54FluV_cdoTdFnNkOrEyJm_H8H3dVz3RSSOOt65kiYI0A5Tq_qiRpyVGqsjEz65UMKpBnL_U3-a_jo9ZKJev5Q",
            "header_image": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/3UyzJ-KVDdCUu5GdPw06Jg2FD5WhGO7rRjY-bt4q0f4_m9_MEyjThEaIyFnJB_LsT7ZZMywDqPTy6iCNpE1lcZw",
            "screenshots": [
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/USzC4EqUClX33tBaTghslT5IYk_Twau5Ak9wMedChRL3OUcGRenRjbUIoaGL12qzkBOAGEVAilzbkSpsLa4B4dU",
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/cbeb_cGoi59UrsFxYi5zpYKscA51b8kx1DCLFmkBDErvuprhzBZicx4qqZoErjqlzK7gB79DI2hW8r1_cuPlHA"
            ],
            "video": null,
            "video_image": null
        }
    }
}

Flattened

Package nameuk.co.aifactory.hearts
DeveloperAI Factory Limited
Developer websiteaifactory.co.uk
CategoryCard games
Installs (exact)30,370
Ratings1,465
Reviews329
PriceUSD 4.99
In-app purchasesNo
AdsNo
Content ratingEveryone
Current version2.07
Requires Android6.0
ReleasedSep 15, 2011
Last updateAug 24, 2026
Record refreshedOct 28, 2026

Request

curl -H "X-API-Key: $API_KEY" \
  "https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=uk.co.aifactory.hearts"
import requests

r = requests.get('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app', params={'id': 'uk.co.aifactory.hearts'},
                 headers={'X-API-Key': API_KEY}, timeout=30)
data = r.json()
const res = await fetch('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=uk.co.aifactory.hearts', {
  headers: { 'X-API-Key': process.env.API_KEY },
});
const data = await res.json();
$ch = curl_init('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=uk.co.aifactory.hearts');
curl_setopt_array($ch, [CURLOPT_RETURNTRANSFER => true,
    CURLOPT_HTTPHEADER => ['X-API-Key: ' . getenv('API_KEY')]]);
$data = json_decode(curl_exec($ch), true);

1,000 free credits a month, no card needed. API reference

rating.histogram

51.3K
4131
343
20
129