Go Pro

uk.co.aifactory.go
USD 7.99Everyone

record.json

GET /api/v1/app?id=uk.co.aifactory.go, shortened.

{
    "ok": true,
    "app": {
        "id": "uk.co.aifactory.go",
        "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=uk.co.aifactory.go",
        "title": "Go Pro",
        "title_lang": "en",
        "summary": "Go/Baduk/Wei-chi is an ancient game whose simple rules hide enormous depth!",
        "description": "★ Top Developer (awarded 2013 / 2015) ★Google Play's strongest Go/Baduk program! To coincide with the AlphaGo - Sedol match, AI Factory…",
        "recent_changes": "Targets Android SDK 36",
        "status": {
            "removed": false,
            "removed_seen_at": null,
            "source": "play",
            "storefront": "US",
            "archived_at": null,
            "fetched_at": "2026-10-28T07:55:17Z"
        },
        "installs": {
            "label": "50,000+",
            "min": 50000,
            "real": 68579
        },
        "rating": {
            "score": 4.6,
            "ratings": 1708,
            "reviews": 139,
            "histogram": [
                66,
                0,
                49,
                305,
                1279
            ]
        },
        "pricing": {
            "free": false,
            "price": 7.99,
            "currency": "USD",
            "offers_iap": false,
            "iap_range": null,
            "contains_ads": false
        },
        "category": {
            "id": "GAME_BOARD",
            "name": "Board",
            "all": [
                "GAME_BOARD"
            ]
        },
        "content_rating": {
            "rating": "Everyone",
            "description": null
        },
        "developer": {
            "id": "7906675825742087969",
            "name": "AI Factory Limited",
            "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/dev?id=7906675825742087969",
            "website": "http://www.aifactory.co.uk",
            "site_domain": "aifactory.co.uk",
            "site_domain_available": false,
            "privacy_policy": "http://www.aifactory.co.uk/privacy_policy_premium.htm",
            "contacts": "available on the Business plan"
        },
        "released": "2010-11-15T18:00:00Z",
        "updated": "2026-08-19T11:38:03Z",
        "version": "2.62",
        "android_min": "6.0",
        "media": {
            "icon": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/ngizen04A4oC-3rYI0BxVYQkR9m1BIfFCep45hJVeDaAv8mQzK7PGVjRUQMkKgO1DNdt5-jgQQEGWogPydLjAg",
            "header_image": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/JBAlabV447d2AaeJCbMmchm92PAAutJ3YF92iGToAQEJ3dGchOfESOooRdYfc3utidtcOcCXYzh7kjRAwwg",
            "screenshots": [
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/s24nh2HdIAXeTuKXJx807j47AbHc-Gtnl2dB_yZvjW3o2MRaNtaeV95skTZcxSRM1vjju_5qMNEC5qJwLkx3YA",
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/SwxnVGwwNLDwSSfE9-z6p0iUaNwYwvvetJtflFi6AfVAIPm6YIs74FneLrZ4xsdkzzEJhjqPIRNnlUPTVEm45g"
            ],
            "video": null,
            "video_image": null
        }
    }
}

Flattened

Package nameuk.co.aifactory.go
DeveloperAI Factory Limited
Developer websiteaifactory.co.uk
CategoryBoard games
Installs (exact)68,579
Ratings1,708
Reviews139
PriceUSD 7.99
In-app purchasesNo
AdsNo
Content ratingEveryone
Current version2.62
Requires Android6.0
ReleasedNov 15, 2010
Last updateAug 19, 2026
Record refreshedOct 28, 2026

Request

curl -H "X-API-Key: $API_KEY" \
  "https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=uk.co.aifactory.go"
import requests

r = requests.get('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app', params={'id': 'uk.co.aifactory.go'},
                 headers={'X-API-Key': API_KEY}, timeout=30)
data = r.json()
const res = await fetch('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=uk.co.aifactory.go', {
  headers: { 'X-API-Key': process.env.API_KEY },
});
const data = await res.json();
$ch = curl_init('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=uk.co.aifactory.go');
curl_setopt_array($ch, [CURLOPT_RETURNTRANSFER => true,
    CURLOPT_HTTPHEADER => ['X-API-Key: ' . getenv('API_KEY')]]);
$data = json_decode(curl_exec($ch), true);

1,000 free credits a month, no card needed. API reference

rating.histogram

51.3K
4305
349
20
166