Four In A Line Pro

uk.co.aifactory.fial
USD 4.99Everyone

record.json

GET /api/v1/app?id=uk.co.aifactory.fial, shortened.

{
    "ok": true,
    "app": {
        "id": "uk.co.aifactory.fial",
        "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=uk.co.aifactory.fial",
        "title": "Four In A Line Pro",
        "title_lang": "en",
        "summary": "Drop counters for a satisfying four in a line win!",
        "description": "★ Top Developer (awarded 2011, 2012, 2013 and 2015) ★Same as our free "Four In A Line", but without Ads! (also known as Connect 4…",
        "recent_changes": "Targets Android SDK 36",
        "status": {
            "removed": false,
            "removed_seen_at": null,
            "source": "play",
            "storefront": "US",
            "archived_at": null,
            "fetched_at": "2026-10-27T07:52:14Z"
        },
        "installs": {
            "label": "5,000+",
            "min": 5000,
            "real": 9327
        },
        "rating": {
            "score": 4.696,
            "ratings": 217,
            "reviews": 19,
            "histogram": [
                8,
                0,
                0,
                26,
                178
            ]
        },
        "pricing": {
            "free": false,
            "price": 4.99,
            "currency": "USD",
            "offers_iap": false,
            "iap_range": null,
            "contains_ads": false
        },
        "category": {
            "id": "GAME_BOARD",
            "name": "Board",
            "all": [
                "GAME_BOARD"
            ]
        },
        "content_rating": {
            "rating": "Everyone",
            "description": null
        },
        "developer": {
            "id": "7906675825742087969",
            "name": "AI Factory Limited",
            "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/dev?id=7906675825742087969",
            "website": "http://www.aifactory.co.uk",
            "site_domain": "aifactory.co.uk",
            "site_domain_available": false,
            "privacy_policy": "http://www.aifactory.co.uk/privacy_policy.htm",
            "contacts": "available on the Business plan"
        },
        "released": "2011-05-23T16:54:13Z",
        "updated": "2026-08-19T11:37:29Z",
        "version": "1.65",
        "android_min": "6.0",
        "media": {
            "icon": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/qnzW9g-KH4D85MnzL5Yfu-xAZ778APiT5AB1pWVPuXPYyahUjLgSHhvRLHAr2eDizIZ99j84E7yc105PxleOKQ",
            "header_image": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/ZrKobzdJDssoYhQRz9CEn1btGckPoYOXdfgoNmv7hz8zUZBtcysGQ8GomIFVH_OBiNr5yRTX921qsdplnBaw",
            "screenshots": [
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/2TiG3X9woWpjM3zFhLeezp-L4ip-YjHg19T_lDKArzKNahTcGeDGHTzTnfucWeRzFbQqg98PRzQvX9JpM5bMmbQ",
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/SsyB_Wp0om9SBXRpRO-q15hrbePsyMZavGpOxzWzOEsDUJdfG1Jv8t1lSXXaX6DlNuruwtwiPutX9bXqoHo8eac"
            ],
            "video": null,
            "video_image": null
        }
    }
}

Flattened

Package nameuk.co.aifactory.fial
DeveloperAI Factory Limited
Developer websiteaifactory.co.uk
CategoryBoard games
Installs (exact)9,327
Ratings217
Reviews19
PriceUSD 4.99
In-app purchasesNo
AdsNo
Content ratingEveryone
Current version1.65
Requires Android6.0
ReleasedMay 23, 2011
Last updateAug 19, 2026
Record refreshedOct 27, 2026

Request

curl -H "X-API-Key: $API_KEY" \
  "https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=uk.co.aifactory.fial"
import requests

r = requests.get('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app', params={'id': 'uk.co.aifactory.fial'},
                 headers={'X-API-Key': API_KEY}, timeout=30)
data = r.json()
const res = await fetch('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=uk.co.aifactory.fial', {
  headers: { 'X-API-Key': process.env.API_KEY },
});
const data = await res.json();
$ch = curl_init('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=uk.co.aifactory.fial');
curl_setopt_array($ch, [CURLOPT_RETURNTRANSFER => true,
    CURLOPT_HTTPHEADER => ['X-API-Key: ' . getenv('API_KEY')]]);
$data = json_decode(curl_exec($ch), true);

1,000 free credits a month, no card needed. API reference

rating.histogram

5178
426
30
20
18