ApkJSONAPI key

Chess Pro

uk.co.aifactory.chess
USD 4.99Everyone

record.json

GET /api/v1/app?id=uk.co.aifactory.chess, shortened.

{
    "ok": true,
    "app": {
        "id": "uk.co.aifactory.chess",
        "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=uk.co.aifactory.chess",
        "title": "Chess Pro",
        "title_lang": "en",
        "summary": "The fastest way to learn and improve your Chess! The ultimate Chess teacher!",
        "description": "★ Top Developer (awarded 2011, 2012, 2013 and 2015) and many years "Editors Choice" ★ AI Factory's Chess Pro is the quickest …",
        "recent_changes": "Targets Android SDK 36",
        "status": {
            "removed": false,
            "removed_seen_at": null,
            "source": "play",
            "storefront": "US",
            "archived_at": null,
            "fetched_at": "2026-10-26T07:45:50Z"
        },
        "installs": {
            "label": "100,000+",
            "min": 100000,
            "real": 390087
        },
        "rating": {
            "score": 4.784,
            "ratings": 22594,
            "reviews": 1743,
            "histogram": [
                376,
                0,
                376,
                2605,
                19225
            ]
        },
        "pricing": {
            "free": false,
            "price": 4.99,
            "currency": "USD",
            "offers_iap": false,
            "iap_range": null,
            "contains_ads": false
        },
        "category": {
            "id": "GAME_BOARD",
            "name": "Board",
            "all": [
                "GAME_BOARD"
            ]
        },
        "content_rating": {
            "rating": "Everyone",
            "description": null
        },
        "developer": {
            "id": "7906675825742087969",
            "name": "AI Factory Limited",
            "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/dev?id=7906675825742087969",
            "website": "http://www.aifactory.co.uk",
            "site_domain": "aifactory.co.uk",
            "site_domain_available": false,
            "privacy_policy": "http://www.aifactory.co.uk/privacy_policy_premium.htm",
            "contacts": "available on the Business plan"
        },
        "released": "2010-08-27T21:24:17Z",
        "updated": "2026-09-07T08:23:20Z",
        "version": "4.25",
        "android_min": "6.0",
        "media": {
            "icon": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/DgeZUat_lKw4wHNFpcnCC9GTXjI4v-x0ohx3Z0dQOO3SrrVpEh2FinpZMso9apBwz9N5Tavtg_bxyhBFJLQe",
            "header_image": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/4GNAhEDu44jhHS4ABv34_BCtRXiuthHvvnwSvI2EqkgxoHpIVnKSwu8_y1-MUUbHBfUbqheAOCHttWoszHK0Huc",
            "screenshots": [
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/4kFOyp8nTwNNSKwVw5TeZBmQYVQqscPWiYbHu10jrKoscrA9_yFt6gB6LPzMehsH_YsS_AMs2I-wj1PuBIPiTw",
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/uoz8ZTVbCaBHucbztixzr62GvoO_GWQwS8ZH8r8Y_X9lp9bq58xO0UrQphqxhsWLLCfaLPpl7ZXvtydfIuvRpvs"
            ],
            "video": null,
            "video_image": null
        }
    }
}

Flattened

Package nameuk.co.aifactory.chess
DeveloperAI Factory Limited
Developer websiteaifactory.co.uk
CategoryBoard games
Installs (exact)390,087
Ratings22,594
Reviews1,743
PriceUSD 4.99
In-app purchasesNo
AdsNo
Content ratingEveryone
Current version4.25
Requires Android6.0
ReleasedAug 27, 2010
Last updateSep 7, 2026
Record refreshedOct 26, 2026

Request

curl -H "X-API-Key: $API_KEY" \
  "https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=uk.co.aifactory.chess"
import requests

r = requests.get('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app', params={'id': 'uk.co.aifactory.chess'},
                 headers={'X-API-Key': API_KEY}, timeout=30)
data = r.json()
const res = await fetch('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=uk.co.aifactory.chess', {
  headers: { 'X-API-Key': process.env.API_KEY },
});
const data = await res.json();
$ch = curl_init('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=uk.co.aifactory.chess');
curl_setopt_array($ch, [CURLOPT_RETURNTRANSFER => true,
    CURLOPT_HTTPHEADER => ['X-API-Key: ' . getenv('API_KEY')]]);
$data = json_decode(curl_exec($ch), true);

1,000 free credits a month, no card needed. API reference

rating.histogram

519K
42.6K
3376
20
1376