Smart Ruler Pro

kr.aboy.ruler
USD 2.5Everyone

record.json

GET /api/v1/app?id=kr.aboy.ruler, shortened.

{
    "ok": true,
    "app": {
        "id": "kr.aboy.ruler",
        "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=kr.aboy.ruler",
        "title": "Smart Ruler Pro",
        "title_lang": "en",
        "summary": "Measure length, angle, slope, level and thread pitch with your device.",
        "description": "Smart Ruler Pro is the 1st set of Smart Tools collection.It integrated 6 simple and useful tools into this app. Here is the list.1. Ruler -…",
        "recent_changes": "- v2.8 : Protractor 1 (touch, photo) update- v2.7.13 : Support for Android 16",
        "status": {
            "removed": false,
            "removed_seen_at": null,
            "source": "play",
            "storefront": "US",
            "archived_at": null,
            "fetched_at": "2026-10-27T07:22:34Z"
        },
        "installs": {
            "label": "10,000+",
            "min": 10000,
            "real": 46220
        },
        "rating": {
            "score": 4.559,
            "ratings": 1392,
            "reviews": 101,
            "histogram": [
                101,
                20,
                20,
                101,
                1142
            ]
        },
        "pricing": {
            "free": false,
            "price": 2.5,
            "currency": "USD",
            "offers_iap": false,
            "iap_range": null,
            "contains_ads": false
        },
        "category": {
            "id": "TOOLS",
            "name": "Tools",
            "all": []
        },
        "content_rating": {
            "rating": "Everyone",
            "description": null
        },
        "developer": {
            "id": "6292220268872263051",
            "name": "Smart Tools co.",
            "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/dev?id=6292220268872263051",
            "website": "http://smart-tools.biz",
            "site_domain": "smart-tools.biz",
            "site_domain_available": false,
            "privacy_policy": "http://androidboy1.blogspot.com/2017/09/privacy-policy.html",
            "contacts": "available on the Business plan"
        },
        "released": "2010-10-15T11:08:22Z",
        "updated": "2026-07-31T05:51:21Z",
        "version": "2.8",
        "android_min": "8.0",
        "media": {
            "icon": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/rhPDmBTqu6sCOt8Mi-MwIlcGB1UMHulL405e7_0Rhxs_yOhrAOILnhoG0W9LTFpeLhh_fr4CXQkG10uXxJpRkg",
            "header_image": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/r2RCDrb-s4dqgiE5FUJE3WYhTzGsVApTowy4lec_QfWslDYa_TepiCJ0SxxuNQFeqVwpuZGN9uLhxWwlgoVeIQ",
            "screenshots": [
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/ifQYQjQPpUKlrUP8uN7gqa9WFngT7cHrR58iY2FyA_cqVd7Rh94ibfhUYN_0Y0Mj_YrUvVeRB56werxuN3qxng",
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/dujyhxw7Lm_c89RH9ecm1NP-dF1G2cI5ny1BPvnAJimZ6Fw_W7wDL0AGCU88Nz-_5nSrOUOtAQ4AdpmA5wgOGQ"
            ],
            "video": "https://play.google.com/video/lava/web/player/yt:movie:XpumqqUitnM?autoplay=1&embed=play",
            "video_image": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/r2RCDrb-s4dqgiE5FUJE3WYhTzGsVApTowy4lec_QfWslDYa_TepiCJ0SxxuNQFeqVwpuZGN9uLhxWwlgoVeIQ"
        }
    }
}

Flattened

Package namekr.aboy.ruler
DeveloperSmart Tools co.
Developer websitesmart-tools.biz
CategoryTools
Installs (exact)46,220
Ratings1,392
Reviews101
PriceUSD 2.5
In-app purchasesNo
AdsNo
Content ratingEveryone
Current version2.8
Requires Android8.0
ReleasedOct 15, 2010
Last updateJul 31, 2026
Record refreshedOct 27, 2026

Request

curl -H "X-API-Key: $API_KEY" \
  "https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=kr.aboy.ruler"
import requests

r = requests.get('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app', params={'id': 'kr.aboy.ruler'},
                 headers={'X-API-Key': API_KEY}, timeout=30)
data = r.json()
const res = await fetch('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=kr.aboy.ruler', {
  headers: { 'X-API-Key': process.env.API_KEY },
});
const data = await res.json();
$ch = curl_init('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=kr.aboy.ruler');
curl_setopt_array($ch, [CURLOPT_RETURNTRANSFER => true,
    CURLOPT_HTTPHEADER => ['X-API-Key: ' . getenv('API_KEY')]]);
$data = json_decode(curl_exec($ch), true);

1,000 free credits a month, no card needed. API reference

rating.histogram

51.1K
4101
320
220
1101