Smart Compass Pro

kr.aboy.compass
USD 3.5Everyone

record.json

GET /api/v1/app?id=kr.aboy.compass, shortened.

{
    "ok": true,
    "app": {
        "id": "kr.aboy.compass",
        "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=kr.aboy.compass",
        "title": "Smart Compass Pro",
        "title_lang": "en",
        "summary": "Simple and useful compass app with camera view, GPS and map.",
        "description": "Smart Compass Pro is the 3rd set of Smart Tools® collection.This online compass is a tool to search bearings (azimuth, directions) with emb…",
        "recent_changes": "- v2.8 : Support for Android 17, mean sea level (Android 14+)- v2.7.17 : Minor fix",
        "status": {
            "removed": false,
            "removed_seen_at": null,
            "source": "play",
            "storefront": "US",
            "archived_at": null,
            "fetched_at": "2026-10-27T07:21:44Z"
        },
        "installs": {
            "label": "100,000+",
            "min": 100000,
            "real": 158784
        },
        "rating": {
            "score": 4.71,
            "ratings": 6142,
            "reviews": 504,
            "histogram": [
                181,
                60,
                60,
                736,
                5093
            ]
        },
        "pricing": {
            "free": false,
            "price": 3.5,
            "currency": "USD",
            "offers_iap": false,
            "iap_range": null,
            "contains_ads": false
        },
        "category": {
            "id": "TOOLS",
            "name": "Tools",
            "all": []
        },
        "content_rating": {
            "rating": "Everyone",
            "description": null
        },
        "developer": {
            "id": "6292220268872263051",
            "name": "Smart Tools co.",
            "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/dev?id=6292220268872263051",
            "website": "http://smart-tools.biz",
            "site_domain": "smart-tools.biz",
            "site_domain_available": false,
            "privacy_policy": "http://androidboy1.blogspot.com/2017/09/privacy-policy.html",
            "contacts": "available on the Business plan"
        },
        "released": "2010-10-13T04:07:14Z",
        "updated": "2026-09-24T05:41:33Z",
        "version": "2.8",
        "android_min": "8.0",
        "media": {
            "icon": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/RdrjiIsaz1y1JHXy3-64Kz13iXPSlX7PgE90t4Hrw8NgG5_oBWxw8PkAP5tz9jtoomvMiPjRFa3v2hnYv0SXKA",
            "header_image": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/xtaYpr3TvC0iAHHncxtFFEkCngYTa43jxIdIW4j_MclUVnY-B9wiMgrxdJies6VoA9hHGj5OoKNaM4sa6-aZ6A",
            "screenshots": [
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/W7mycprR4zQbcYGRhV5-1jpLrsWWg7Hcvm1ckxW_AqnHUAkpd21CsccHO_UOgQgImpJSdYvd4fFOOJCDUhDOKA",
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/AnjlJikH7RLSuzcGeguFvOluh3JqaA8fAuwJJ-ngsL8MlgJ2Up_oWCY1jPLafPPAhmaO8h3eVEfnKY9H_kbrdLg"
            ],
            "video": "https://play.google.com/video/lava/web/player/yt:movie:WCiidx_6pCU?autoplay=1&embed=play",
            "video_image": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/xtaYpr3TvC0iAHHncxtFFEkCngYTa43jxIdIW4j_MclUVnY-B9wiMgrxdJies6VoA9hHGj5OoKNaM4sa6-aZ6A"
        }
    }
}

Flattened

Package namekr.aboy.compass
DeveloperSmart Tools co.
Developer websitesmart-tools.biz
CategoryTools
Installs (exact)158,784
Ratings6,142
Reviews504
PriceUSD 3.5
In-app purchasesNo
AdsNo
Content ratingEveryone
Current version2.8
Requires Android8.0
ReleasedOct 13, 2010
Last updateSep 24, 2026
Record refreshedOct 27, 2026

Request

curl -H "X-API-Key: $API_KEY" \
  "https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=kr.aboy.compass"
import requests

r = requests.get('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app', params={'id': 'kr.aboy.compass'},
                 headers={'X-API-Key': API_KEY}, timeout=30)
data = r.json()
const res = await fetch('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=kr.aboy.compass', {
  headers: { 'X-API-Key': process.env.API_KEY },
});
const data = await res.json();
$ch = curl_init('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=kr.aboy.compass');
curl_setopt_array($ch, [CURLOPT_RETURNTRANSFER => true,
    CURLOPT_HTTPHEADER => ['X-API-Key: ' . getenv('API_KEY')]]);
$data = json_decode(curl_exec($ch), true);

1,000 free credits a month, no card needed. API reference

rating.histogram

55.1K
4736
360
260
1181