Song of Bloom

de.kamibox.bloom
USD 1.99Everyone

record.json

GET /api/v1/app?id=de.kamibox.bloom, shortened.

{
    "ok": true,
    "app": {
        "id": "de.kamibox.bloom",
        "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=de.kamibox.bloom",
        "title": "Song of Bloom",
        "title_lang": "en",
        "summary": "A Story in Pieces",
        "description": "Song of Bloomis an intense tale about everything,packed into a short, handcrafted experience.Playfully explore a story,told in rapidly chan…",
        "recent_changes": "updated for Android 16",
        "status": {
            "removed": false,
            "removed_seen_at": null,
            "source": "play",
            "storefront": "US",
            "archived_at": null,
            "fetched_at": "2026-10-27T06:54:20Z"
        },
        "installs": {
            "label": "10,000+",
            "min": 10000,
            "real": 13429
        },
        "rating": {
            "score": 4.71,
            "ratings": 381,
            "reviews": 67,
            "histogram": [
                12,
                3,
                9,
                12,
                332
            ]
        },
        "pricing": {
            "free": false,
            "price": 1.99,
            "currency": "USD",
            "offers_iap": false,
            "iap_range": null,
            "contains_ads": false
        },
        "category": {
            "id": "GAME_CASUAL",
            "name": "Casual",
            "all": []
        },
        "content_rating": {
            "rating": "Everyone",
            "description": null
        },
        "developer": {
            "id": "5379741222452478141",
            "name": "Philipp Stollenmayer",
            "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/dev?id=5379741222452478141",
            "website": "http://www.kamibox.de/songofbloom",
            "site_domain": "kamibox.de",
            "site_domain_available": false,
            "privacy_policy": "http://www.kamibox.de/privacypolicy/songofbloom",
            "contacts": "available on the Business plan"
        },
        "released": "2023-01-01T11:29:52Z",
        "updated": "2026-10-05T14:01:49Z",
        "version": "1.06",
        "android_min": "6.0",
        "media": {
            "icon": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/shUI8RXtrj4zLbxM0CsfeA61PhdHqYCrH0ROIK3OYWG5AQlnKqTNCo9Gt1nbsmYayy1XwpGYs55UiXRPwVBzXA",
            "header_image": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/vV8nWqUKvGs2inKQ2HVHYvCRtuJXewTDOIuq1qLNm_JiFk3TrDLkDh4BAITlOInDtn2MsoKxNM7ESHC5JO6wiA",
            "screenshots": [
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/oRdAAlIT--mHVCrpcQYT9KKIt-LJuEZ6gdbJQEFgAoMgxOsJL30UtwKvivlSXw2cirypL_eT0cfvadygRw0Dlg",
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/dkObikNWfG6gdTRMfTsc2Q3Ez9hTV55uWfjUyG62a2L2rtyeE9essIC83v_TRRdw1fulsU9UiclaYNJ7at1r"
            ],
            "video": "https://play.google.com/video/lava/web/player/yt:movie:dkTOZacLiNI?autoplay=1&embed=play",
            "video_image": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/vV8nWqUKvGs2inKQ2HVHYvCRtuJXewTDOIuq1qLNm_JiFk3TrDLkDh4BAITlOInDtn2MsoKxNM7ESHC5JO6wiA"
        }
    }
}

Flattened

Package namede.kamibox.bloom
DeveloperPhilipp Stollenmayer
Developer websitekamibox.de
CategoryCasual games
Installs (exact)13,429
Ratings381
Reviews67
PriceUSD 1.99
In-app purchasesNo
AdsNo
Content ratingEveryone
Current version1.06
Requires Android6.0
ReleasedJan 1, 2023
Last updateOct 5, 2026
Record refreshedOct 27, 2026

Request

curl -H "X-API-Key: $API_KEY" \
  "https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=de.kamibox.bloom"
import requests

r = requests.get('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app', params={'id': 'de.kamibox.bloom'},
                 headers={'X-API-Key': API_KEY}, timeout=30)
data = r.json()
const res = await fetch('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=de.kamibox.bloom', {
  headers: { 'X-API-Key': process.env.API_KEY },
});
const data = await res.json();
$ch = curl_init('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=de.kamibox.bloom');
curl_setopt_array($ch, [CURLOPT_RETURNTRANSFER => true,
    CURLOPT_HTTPHEADER => ['X-API-Key: ' . getenv('API_KEY')]]);
$data = json_decode(curl_exec($ch), true);

1,000 free credits a month, no card needed. API reference

rating.histogram

5332
412
39
23
112