ApkJSONAPI key

SIM Card Info Pro

com.ssaurel.simcardinfo.pro
USD 0.99Everyone

record.json

GET /api/v1/app?id=com.ssaurel.simcardinfo.pro, shortened.

{
    "ok": true,
    "app": {
        "id": "com.ssaurel.simcardinfo.pro",
        "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.ssaurel.simcardinfo.pro",
        "title": "SIM Card Info Pro",
        "title_lang": "en",
        "summary": "SIM Card Info gives you all information on your SIM Card.",
        "description": "SIM Card Info gives you all information on your SIM Card.SIM Card Info supports Dual SIM smartphones if they run on Android version superio…",
        "recent_changes": "You can export your SIM Card Info in a PDF Report",
        "status": {
            "removed": false,
            "removed_seen_at": null,
            "source": "play",
            "storefront": "US",
            "archived_at": null,
            "fetched_at": "2026-10-27T05:58:17Z"
        },
        "installs": {
            "label": "1,000+",
            "min": 1000,
            "real": 1941
        },
        "rating": {
            "score": 4.231,
            "ratings": 68,
            "reviews": 7,
            "histogram": [
                5,
                5,
                5,
                5,
                47
            ]
        },
        "pricing": {
            "free": false,
            "price": 0.99,
            "currency": "USD",
            "offers_iap": false,
            "iap_range": null,
            "contains_ads": false
        },
        "category": {
            "id": "TOOLS",
            "name": "Tools",
            "all": []
        },
        "content_rating": {
            "rating": "Everyone",
            "description": null
        },
        "developer": {
            "id": "6924401024188312025",
            "name": "Sylvain Saurel",
            "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/dev?id=6924401024188312025",
            "website": "http://www.ssaurel.com",
            "site_domain": "ssaurel.com",
            "site_domain_available": false,
            "privacy_policy": "https://www.ssaurel.com/simcardinfo/pro/privacypolicy.html",
            "contacts": "available on the Business plan"
        },
        "released": "2017-01-02T08:29:18Z",
        "updated": "2019-11-10T10:15:52Z",
        "version": "2.0",
        "android_min": "4.1",
        "media": {
            "icon": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/BqZVvSHlLnoFgcLVI5D4MDiYaYtYcRAX66OU95veK-WwM39kkWUybsekcf6wfsAQ-bgIquiYCjcu3j20eNQ2h7E",
            "header_image": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/wp207XmPzjir3Qaq5h2hz-g64h4SYXbaCtuM1yhhvhvaNJw3SpUyk69zD_-lJmZVJ6jvX9D8_lYWhBy1suiBKQ",
            "screenshots": [
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/1Oh6E4hXxDc8yErPL6B_ws3HEA12LixHuRuJKqD0ByLMFlo2ZIoRDPzdjwkaw7NewIY_c-Ha0Lz7mH0G9cVY_Q",
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/_FYF45ajtamwy-tS1YFrSqmqxfoPleqnmf97_L0AZ8BSQYG7We4_v9SXqKUCJokjIPOFEX8aLr9k4z5GPrbb"
            ],
            "video": "https://play.google.com/video/lava/web/player/yt:movie:rV4Ghs4KJCY?autoplay=1&embed=play",
            "video_image": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/wp207XmPzjir3Qaq5h2hz-g64h4SYXbaCtuM1yhhvhvaNJw3SpUyk69zD_-lJmZVJ6jvX9D8_lYWhBy1suiBKQ"
        }
    }
}

Flattened

Package namecom.ssaurel.simcardinfo.pro
DeveloperSylvain Saurel
Developer websitessaurel.com
CategoryTools
Installs (exact)1,941
Ratings68
Reviews7
PriceUSD 0.99
In-app purchasesNo
AdsNo
Content ratingEveryone
Current version2.0
Requires Android4.1
ReleasedJan 2, 2017
Last updateNov 10, 2019
Record refreshedOct 27, 2026

Request

curl -H "X-API-Key: $API_KEY" \
  "https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=com.ssaurel.simcardinfo.pro"
import requests

r = requests.get('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app', params={'id': 'com.ssaurel.simcardinfo.pro'},
                 headers={'X-API-Key': API_KEY}, timeout=30)
data = r.json()
const res = await fetch('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=com.ssaurel.simcardinfo.pro', {
  headers: { 'X-API-Key': process.env.API_KEY },
});
const data = await res.json();
$ch = curl_init('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=com.ssaurel.simcardinfo.pro');
curl_setopt_array($ch, [CURLOPT_RETURNTRANSFER => true,
    CURLOPT_HTTPHEADER => ['X-API-Key: ' . getenv('API_KEY')]]);
$data = json_decode(curl_exec($ch), true);

1,000 free credits a month, no card needed. API reference

rating.histogram

547
45
35
25
15