NFC Reader Pro

com.ssaurel.nfcreader.pro
USD 1.99Everyone

record.json

GET /api/v1/app?id=com.ssaurel.nfcreader.pro, shortened.

{
    "ok": true,
    "app": {
        "id": "com.ssaurel.nfcreader.pro",
        "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.ssaurel.nfcreader.pro",
        "title": "NFC Reader Pro",
        "title_lang": "en",
        "summary": "NFC Reader lets you to read various contact-less tags on your device",
        "description": "NFC Reader is a simple and efficient tool letting you to read contact-less tags on your smartphones and tablets. NFC Reader supports variou…",
        "recent_changes": "Bug fixes and updates to target the latest Android version.",
        "status": {
            "removed": false,
            "removed_seen_at": null,
            "source": "play",
            "storefront": "US",
            "archived_at": null,
            "fetched_at": "2026-10-28T05:59:23Z"
        },
        "installs": {
            "label": "500+",
            "min": 500,
            "real": 951
        },
        "rating": {
            "score": null,
            "ratings": null,
            "reviews": null,
            "histogram": []
        },
        "pricing": {
            "free": false,
            "price": 1.99,
            "currency": "USD",
            "offers_iap": false,
            "iap_range": null,
            "contains_ads": false
        },
        "category": {
            "id": "TOOLS",
            "name": "Tools",
            "all": []
        },
        "content_rating": {
            "rating": "Everyone",
            "description": null
        },
        "developer": {
            "id": "6924401024188312025",
            "name": "Sylvain Saurel",
            "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/dev?id=6924401024188312025",
            "website": "https://www.ssaurel.com",
            "site_domain": "ssaurel.com",
            "site_domain_available": false,
            "privacy_policy": "https://www.ssaurel.com/nfcreader/pro/privacy_policy.html",
            "contacts": "available on the Business plan"
        },
        "released": "2017-10-23T13:08:43Z",
        "updated": "2023-09-13T13:20:00Z",
        "version": "7.0",
        "android_min": "5.0",
        "media": {
            "icon": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/0OKLg9O51DGsS6RH6jm2CCSYG-zIVpYthB-R6u2L_mWkftzgAusmVr3Hq0ajjmgmBwU5F-oYkOfjkiDlutZLhg",
            "header_image": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/Hv9ymPxXYUmrRLWkmp046H_5psdwmd1ZXs5ZEjAugl7g0Ei2KMjkTMLznTKhg7GT8IrLCOIdnGERhlHgdlm1Mg",
            "screenshots": [
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/QsvOrIhoGcmKVDBsEpxoEySwheuJoNnJe71O-quAMl7E5GA-LbFeYZMgMN9rg_Ck3UPytqMat0vFj2u6D8Tgrw",
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/YRAKQq8zJRhAkwNSmHxXFpViVLFcrkQNi-QlJYxh63tUm0XFYo_Oq0iM-ZPbRekK7B22ZpmIqT9Rcb-EQWXL"
            ],
            "video": "https://play.google.com/video/lava/web/player/yt:movie:ndCoDOnhvYM?autoplay=1&embed=play",
            "video_image": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/Hv9ymPxXYUmrRLWkmp046H_5psdwmd1ZXs5ZEjAugl7g0Ei2KMjkTMLznTKhg7GT8IrLCOIdnGERhlHgdlm1Mg"
        }
    }
}

Flattened

Package namecom.ssaurel.nfcreader.pro
DeveloperSylvain Saurel
Developer websitessaurel.com
CategoryTools
Installs (exact)951
PriceUSD 1.99
In-app purchasesNo
AdsNo
Content ratingEveryone
Current version7.0
Requires Android5.0
ReleasedOct 23, 2017
Last updateSep 13, 2023
Record refreshedOct 28, 2026

Request

curl -H "X-API-Key: $API_KEY" \
  "https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=com.ssaurel.nfcreader.pro"
import requests

r = requests.get('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app', params={'id': 'com.ssaurel.nfcreader.pro'},
                 headers={'X-API-Key': API_KEY}, timeout=30)
data = r.json()
const res = await fetch('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=com.ssaurel.nfcreader.pro', {
  headers: { 'X-API-Key': process.env.API_KEY },
});
const data = await res.json();
$ch = curl_init('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=com.ssaurel.nfcreader.pro');
curl_setopt_array($ch, [CURLOPT_RETURNTRANSFER => true,
    CURLOPT_HTTPHEADER => ['X-API-Key: ' . getenv('API_KEY')]]);
$data = json_decode(curl_exec($ch), true);

1,000 free credits a month, no card needed. API reference