Simple Dark Icon Pack

com.simpleapp.darkmode.iconpack
USD 0.99Everyone

record.json

GET /api/v1/app?id=com.simpleapp.darkmode.iconpack, shortened.

{
    "ok": true,
    "app": {
        "id": "com.simpleapp.darkmode.iconpack",
        "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.simpleapp.darkmode.iconpack",
        "title": "Simple Dark Icon Pack",
        "title_lang": "en",
        "summary": "Sleek, minimal Dark Mode icons for your launcher. Ultimate pitch-black aesthetic",
        "description": "Love sleek minimalism and deep Dark Mode aesthetics?Simple Dark Icon Pack is designed to transform your Android home screen into a modern, …",
        "recent_changes": "Simple Dark Mode Icon Pack Version 1.1Minimalist Dark Style, this icon pack delivers thousands of pixel-perfect dark icons. Upgrade your se…",
        "status": {
            "removed": false,
            "removed_seen_at": null,
            "source": "play",
            "storefront": "US",
            "archived_at": null,
            "fetched_at": "2026-10-27T05:47:45Z"
        },
        "installs": {
            "label": "10+",
            "min": 10,
            "real": 41
        },
        "rating": {
            "score": null,
            "ratings": null,
            "reviews": null,
            "histogram": []
        },
        "pricing": {
            "free": false,
            "price": 0.99,
            "currency": "USD",
            "offers_iap": false,
            "iap_range": null,
            "contains_ads": false
        },
        "category": {
            "id": "PERSONALIZATION",
            "name": "Personalization",
            "all": []
        },
        "content_rating": {
            "rating": "Everyone",
            "description": null
        },
        "developer": {
            "id": "5875301107503665050",
            "name": "NTS.Dev",
            "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/dev?id=5875301107503665050",
            "website": "https://simpleappdesignvn.blogspot.com",
            "site_domain": "blogspot.com",
            "site_domain_available": false,
            "privacy_policy": "https://sites.google.com/view/simple-dark-icon-pack-policy",
            "contacts": "available on the Business plan"
        },
        "released": "2026-09-02T05:39:49Z",
        "updated": "2026-09-02T05:39:49Z",
        "version": "1.1",
        "android_min": "7.0",
        "media": {
            "icon": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/rxNLOPnbcq4XiJLtP7gqZGE73ut1iO6HeQymrL1xgcfuP0ZhWH7bfPE40u2_m9wXYy_X4S3TFqyeJy01YzKgXpE",
            "header_image": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/VbWoMz_j-tvvImSv3_B-H1Q7rjLQGUBBkv4Mvmeipet56ReSGJFOKeWKb7LGMKMYlJQ2ZCxIOre3owfwLbaKvy4",
            "screenshots": [
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/n9QzsI1RsR-PAI-sN3z_BbWac_MVmJ7vvzX7pi409myXEYUsjDnmcJBJxy899BL3m_7gfiGSWhZ3dbFhTKNSyg",
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/ZEQMTsUSFTuZ3fmX-zDx-ZgD9SdI2tuP8NbwMlPW_kamlF_AI_cX0owwvHHL24eomUdya1qxjZQ9quGIev9QwQ"
            ],
            "video": null,
            "video_image": null
        }
    }
}

Flattened

Package namecom.simpleapp.darkmode.iconpack
DeveloperNTS.Dev
Developer websiteblogspot.com
CategoryPersonalization
Installs (exact)41
PriceUSD 0.99
In-app purchasesNo
AdsNo
Content ratingEveryone
Current version1.1
Requires Android7.0
ReleasedSep 2, 2026
Last updateSep 2, 2026
Record refreshedOct 27, 2026

Request

curl -H "X-API-Key: $API_KEY" \
  "https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=com.simpleapp.darkmode.iconpack"
import requests

r = requests.get('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app', params={'id': 'com.simpleapp.darkmode.iconpack'},
                 headers={'X-API-Key': API_KEY}, timeout=30)
data = r.json()
const res = await fetch('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=com.simpleapp.darkmode.iconpack', {
  headers: { 'X-API-Key': process.env.API_KEY },
});
const data = await res.json();
$ch = curl_init('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=com.simpleapp.darkmode.iconpack');
curl_setopt_array($ch, [CURLOPT_RETURNTRANSFER => true,
    CURLOPT_HTTPHEADER => ['X-API-Key: ' . getenv('API_KEY')]]);
$data = json_decode(curl_exec($ch), true);

1,000 free credits a month, no card needed. API reference