Guess the Code Pro

com.optimesoftware.crackthecode.pro
USD 1.99Everyone

record.json

GET /api/v1/app?id=com.optimesoftware.crackthecode.pro, shortened.

{
    "ok": true,
    "app": {
        "id": "com.optimesoftware.crackthecode.pro",
        "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.optimesoftware.crackthecode.pro",
        "title": "Guess the Code Pro",
        "title_lang": "en",
        "summary": "Can you crack the secret code before you run out of guesses?",
        "description": "Think you're smart? Find out how smart you really are! Match wits against your Android device with Guess the Code Pro, an outstanding i…",
        "recent_changes": "-Updated 3rd-party libraries-Updated graphics for high-res phones and tablets coming later this week",
        "status": {
            "removed": false,
            "removed_seen_at": null,
            "source": "play",
            "storefront": "US",
            "archived_at": null,
            "fetched_at": "2026-10-28T05:06:11Z"
        },
        "installs": {
            "label": "1,000+",
            "min": 1000,
            "real": 2518
        },
        "rating": {
            "score": 4.333,
            "ratings": 87,
            "reviews": 33,
            "histogram": [
                0,
                13,
                0,
                13,
                57
            ]
        },
        "pricing": {
            "free": false,
            "price": 1.99,
            "currency": "USD",
            "offers_iap": false,
            "iap_range": null,
            "contains_ads": false
        },
        "category": {
            "id": "GAME_PUZZLE",
            "name": "Puzzle",
            "all": []
        },
        "content_rating": {
            "rating": "Everyone",
            "description": null
        },
        "developer": {
            "id": "5219773627583965903",
            "name": "Optime Software",
            "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/developer?id=Optime+Software",
            "website": "http://www.optimesoftware.com",
            "site_domain": "optimesoftware.com",
            "site_domain_available": false,
            "privacy_policy": "http://www.optimesoftware.com/privacy",
            "contacts": "available on the Business plan"
        },
        "released": "2010-12-23T21:54:32Z",
        "updated": "2019-06-05T04:08:42Z",
        "version": "1.60",
        "android_min": "4.1",
        "media": {
            "icon": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/bvN6I5K8ZVbGCwD-SdoLs7wk8AvnOli_HyfU7vADYH8N-ldoASgVjludevI7W4rLnF9FQ5DW0IKBgGRZfD7V",
            "header_image": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/JIHqCH5qtmYQdJxlN4YqXD-ZoBQoRdbf4YxFvjrfoZsfdYd6q0nRNvYOip6WdBrhEzth54K_wfEqEtBT946m",
            "screenshots": [
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/nERQL4Q-vTAoDZYwb1U9Xq99rwf5MslsOBWRwl39hFx_4amncJMlU5WcYnlv-KOD1woLpBCnIIrZdi-zk5bj",
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/IXaRhu9PY1b-jnE5b8ugXsxlXjSXSWJGfuK6r8JvUidFf6dmEgzVxaasDanvCKNKoHi0OF44rdf3VYzjulq2JTQ"
            ],
            "video": null,
            "video_image": null
        }
    }
}

Flattened

Package namecom.optimesoftware.crackthecode.pro
DeveloperOptime Software
Developer websiteoptimesoftware.com
CategoryPuzzle games
Installs (exact)2,518
Ratings87
Reviews33
PriceUSD 1.99
In-app purchasesNo
AdsNo
Content ratingEveryone
Current version1.60
Requires Android4.1
ReleasedDec 23, 2010
Last updateJun 5, 2019
Record refreshedOct 28, 2026

Request

curl -H "X-API-Key: $API_KEY" \
  "https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=com.optimesoftware.crackthecode.pro"
import requests

r = requests.get('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app', params={'id': 'com.optimesoftware.crackthecode.pro'},
                 headers={'X-API-Key': API_KEY}, timeout=30)
data = r.json()
const res = await fetch('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=com.optimesoftware.crackthecode.pro', {
  headers: { 'X-API-Key': process.env.API_KEY },
});
const data = await res.json();
$ch = curl_init('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=com.optimesoftware.crackthecode.pro');
curl_setopt_array($ch, [CURLOPT_RETURNTRANSFER => true,
    CURLOPT_HTTPHEADER => ['X-API-Key: ' . getenv('API_KEY')]]);
$data = json_decode(curl_exec($ch), true);

1,000 free credits a month, no card needed. API reference

rating.histogram

557
413
30
213
10