A Hero and a Garden HD

com.npckc.gardenhd
USD 2.99Everyone

record.json

GET /api/v1/app?id=com.npckc.gardenhd, shortened.

{
    "ok": true,
    "app": {
        "id": "com.npckc.gardenhd",
        "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.npckc.gardenhd",
        "title": "A Hero and a Garden HD",
        "title_lang": "en",
        "summary": "A fantasy gardening visual novel and clicker game.",
        "description": "Once upon a time, there was a princess in a tower.A brave hero went to save her... but it didn't work out.He's pretty good at garde…",
        "recent_changes": "Updates to latest Android SDK.",
        "status": {
            "removed": false,
            "removed_seen_at": null,
            "source": "play",
            "storefront": "US",
            "archived_at": null,
            "fetched_at": "2026-10-27T04:59:32Z"
        },
        "installs": {
            "label": "10,000+",
            "min": 10000,
            "real": 11464
        },
        "rating": {
            "score": 4.31,
            "ratings": 263,
            "reviews": 45,
            "histogram": [
                21,
                15,
                9,
                33,
                184
            ]
        },
        "pricing": {
            "free": false,
            "price": 2.99,
            "currency": "USD",
            "offers_iap": false,
            "iap_range": null,
            "contains_ads": false
        },
        "category": {
            "id": "GAME_SIMULATION",
            "name": "Simulation",
            "all": [
                "GAME_ADVENTURE"
            ]
        },
        "content_rating": {
            "rating": "Everyone",
            "description": null
        },
        "developer": {
            "id": "6524083705137336957",
            "name": "npckc",
            "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/dev?id=6524083705137336957",
            "website": "https://npckc.net/games/aheroandagarden",
            "site_domain": "npckc.net",
            "site_domain_available": false,
            "privacy_policy": "https://npckc.net/privacy/",
            "contacts": "available on the Business plan"
        },
        "released": "2022-04-27T07:55:59Z",
        "updated": "2024-08-27T12:46:31Z",
        "version": "1.01",
        "android_min": "6.0",
        "media": {
            "icon": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/IkKDZ1JVsnMpTQ4iNDl2jYbYsgnxyixiwBOE9rzyQzP2R5tfRvXJZ-8h9gyx--dfbCs24IE-k0yyYk07zPMWfQ",
            "header_image": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/03QJdLMO48MnTBcNuG8kQx2DCK0E8Ora2tzkFD8rB7C0HFuau0lHJVXsgpH62CAg_RLpSfGk1CU_g1IPK_e-SA",
            "screenshots": [
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/xdYox-WNn0vXiBoS-lGAA46L4qJA3LlCGG4Z8uAwN43eppPzlE0EKwnP8miBQaVU45X8fI0mvv995xrerOaL",
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/860xYgJZYL4IoaxQ0blMumihn_EOQrOkVePb11v17SaDLICS17F22uTp5VtRUNFK2Q8NwpWJVdcigwmR36LutDE"
            ],
            "video": "https://play.google.com/video/lava/web/player/yt:movie:H-kzSejGiQI?autoplay=1&embed=play",
            "video_image": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/03QJdLMO48MnTBcNuG8kQx2DCK0E8Ora2tzkFD8rB7C0HFuau0lHJVXsgpH62CAg_RLpSfGk1CU_g1IPK_e-SA"
        }
    }
}

Flattened

Package namecom.npckc.gardenhd
Developernpckc
Developer websitenpckc.net
CategorySimulation games
Installs (exact)11,464
Ratings263
Reviews45
PriceUSD 2.99
In-app purchasesNo
AdsNo
Content ratingEveryone
Current version1.01
Requires Android6.0
ReleasedApr 27, 2022
Last updateAug 27, 2024
Record refreshedOct 27, 2026

Request

curl -H "X-API-Key: $API_KEY" \
  "https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=com.npckc.gardenhd"
import requests

r = requests.get('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app', params={'id': 'com.npckc.gardenhd'},
                 headers={'X-API-Key': API_KEY}, timeout=30)
data = r.json()
const res = await fetch('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=com.npckc.gardenhd', {
  headers: { 'X-API-Key': process.env.API_KEY },
});
const data = await res.json();
$ch = curl_init('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=com.npckc.gardenhd');
curl_setopt_array($ch, [CURLOPT_RETURNTRANSFER => true,
    CURLOPT_HTTPHEADER => ['X-API-Key: ' . getenv('API_KEY')]]);
$data = json_decode(curl_exec($ch), true);

1,000 free credits a month, no card needed. API reference

rating.histogram

5184
433
39
215
121