ApkJSONAPI key

Scoops Classic

com.nimblebit.scoops.classic
USD 4.99Everyone

record.json

GET /api/v1/app?id=com.nimblebit.scoops.classic, shortened.

{
    "ok": true,
    "app": {
        "id": "com.nimblebit.scoops.classic",
        "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.nimblebit.scoops.classic",
        "title": "Scoops Classic",
        "title_lang": "en",
        "summary": "Stack ice cream into space! Eight classic themes, tilt or touch, and no ads.",
        "description": "How high can you stack?Scoops Classic brings back NimbleBit’s original ice cream stacking game, rebuilt for today’s Android phones and tabl…",
        "recent_changes": "Scoops Classic is here! Stack ice cream into space with tilt or touch controls. Enjoy all eight classic themes, the original music and soun…",
        "status": {
            "removed": false,
            "removed_seen_at": null,
            "source": "play",
            "storefront": "US",
            "archived_at": null,
            "fetched_at": "2026-10-27T04:57:05Z"
        },
        "installs": {
            "label": "1+",
            "min": 1,
            "real": 2
        },
        "rating": {
            "score": null,
            "ratings": null,
            "reviews": null,
            "histogram": []
        },
        "pricing": {
            "free": false,
            "price": 4.99,
            "currency": "USD",
            "offers_iap": false,
            "iap_range": null,
            "contains_ads": false
        },
        "category": {
            "id": "GAME_ARCADE",
            "name": "Arcade",
            "all": []
        },
        "content_rating": {
            "rating": "Everyone",
            "description": null
        },
        "developer": {
            "id": "6980083735741436533",
            "name": "NimbleBit LLC",
            "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/dev?id=6980083735741436533",
            "website": "https://nimblebit.com",
            "site_domain": "nimblebit.com",
            "site_domain_available": false,
            "privacy_policy": "https://nimblebit.com/ScoopsClassicPrivacyPolicy.html",
            "contacts": "available on the Business plan"
        },
        "released": "2026-10-06T18:03:45Z",
        "updated": "2026-10-07T16:55:36Z",
        "version": "1.0",
        "android_min": "8.0",
        "media": {
            "icon": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/vh2Otqrgvo2a3s5b5x4BzzYwZsrD2ouQJhrWSrLlOWhrDn-Fy-LaXOR1vUnaqaJx6Yw24z7yLiryIwMAEVveQw",
            "header_image": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/yo8-VPpvTYN7ZhizX-bE1lVjZofQbuSNGaire0tR06xOWFeRYGF4Gw4kYLoTjnezBr4Oz4uTImoEG89an0TzoA",
            "screenshots": [
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/wJDYaKnKNm4L0KeRc2xDAmXH1bWMT2pGqB3-k6anfL-w40ftd9VmZ5NB8-NxFElIqBsdY409FQO9Kowkgqau",
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/NlSLDpJNIV4DwSZ6MJMLm2OKnMAT9oyhfqSK8ddxgg6VjDNo--SK0PFlmFy27rbTdG0lvgnfCo4l2b5VfzC1lJY"
            ],
            "video": null,
            "video_image": null
        }
    }
}

Flattened

Package namecom.nimblebit.scoops.classic
DeveloperNimbleBit LLC
Developer websitenimblebit.com
CategoryArcade games
Installs (exact)2
PriceUSD 4.99
In-app purchasesNo
AdsNo
Content ratingEveryone
Current version1.0
Requires Android8.0
ReleasedOct 6, 2026
Last updateOct 7, 2026
Record refreshedOct 27, 2026

Request

curl -H "X-API-Key: $API_KEY" \
  "https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=com.nimblebit.scoops.classic"
import requests

r = requests.get('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app', params={'id': 'com.nimblebit.scoops.classic'},
                 headers={'X-API-Key': API_KEY}, timeout=30)
data = r.json()
const res = await fetch('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=com.nimblebit.scoops.classic', {
  headers: { 'X-API-Key': process.env.API_KEY },
});
const data = await res.json();
$ch = curl_init('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=com.nimblebit.scoops.classic');
curl_setopt_array($ch, [CURLOPT_RETURNTRANSFER => true,
    CURLOPT_HTTPHEADER => ['X-API-Key: ' . getenv('API_KEY')]]);
$data = json_decode(curl_exec($ch), true);

1,000 free credits a month, no card needed. API reference