ApkJSONAPI key

Bubble Level PRO

com.gamma.bubblelevel2
USD 1.99Everyone

record.json

GET /api/v1/app?id=com.gamma.bubblelevel2, shortened.

{
    "ok": true,
    "app": {
        "id": "com.gamma.bubblelevel2",
        "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.gamma.bubblelevel2",
        "title": "Bubble Level PRO",
        "title_lang": "en",
        "summary": "Best leveling tool for your Android device. Hang paintings like a pro.",
        "description": "This is ad free (no ads) version of my app: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.gamma.bubblelevelA bubble level, spirit level…",
        "recent_changes": "Thanks for using Bubble Level PRO! We bring updates to Google Play regularly to constantly improve speed, reliability, performance and fix …",
        "status": {
            "removed": false,
            "removed_seen_at": null,
            "source": "play",
            "storefront": "US",
            "archived_at": null,
            "fetched_at": "2026-10-27T03:35:02Z"
        },
        "installs": {
            "label": "100,000+",
            "min": 100000,
            "real": 321979
        },
        "rating": {
            "score": 4.883,
            "ratings": 18603,
            "reviews": 912,
            "histogram": [
                185,
                185,
                0,
                848,
                17375
            ]
        },
        "pricing": {
            "free": false,
            "price": 1.99,
            "currency": "USD",
            "offers_iap": false,
            "iap_range": null,
            "contains_ads": false
        },
        "category": {
            "id": "TOOLS",
            "name": "Tools",
            "all": []
        },
        "content_rating": {
            "rating": "Everyone",
            "description": null
        },
        "developer": {
            "id": "7739323866949324662",
            "name": "Gamma Play",
            "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/dev?id=7739323866949324662",
            "website": null,
            "site_domain": null,
            "site_domain_available": null,
            "privacy_policy": "http://gammaplay.com/privacy_policy.php",
            "contacts": "available on the Business plan"
        },
        "released": "2015-07-28T16:55:56Z",
        "updated": "2025-08-21T08:38:44Z",
        "version": "2.14",
        "android_min": "6.0",
        "media": {
            "icon": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/6rIFosO0AbJWoWiLLtKPl-y6lbVSFhjrvnwHMX6LXNn9ZhEt2ZimdQaK5GzjCBH6jy6S2ywS9hDI8pIzPrFfhA",
            "header_image": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/WcIVuMkz4c8rEW4jlHYCZrgpbVpAdjGVdEwD6w16-lGbLFdE5JxwMLiq8ylA5TyKFjrdEZpzmkJwVbMpJeDNWg",
            "screenshots": [
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/wjWjXnKhwjixiq9cKEBha3z_v0GwdXbsisJhBJqHGzSvr0foNnmaKyxZ_KrUcvPAayfbjcBhhPlEfkkdjGEKlw",
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/pwhpFEbsNke91LTzcfIAcxxx2raJ7iqZ0LXDGTW5NWzmdzmPK8Z-JTUgMY6tQrx7GPGeeBu127IXgcTToUTj"
            ],
            "video": null,
            "video_image": null
        }
    }
}

Flattened

Package namecom.gamma.bubblelevel2
DeveloperGamma Play
CategoryTools
Installs (exact)321,979
Ratings18,603
Reviews912
PriceUSD 1.99
In-app purchasesNo
AdsNo
Content ratingEveryone
Current version2.14
Requires Android6.0
ReleasedJul 28, 2015
Last updateAug 21, 2025
Record refreshedOct 27, 2026

Request

curl -H "X-API-Key: $API_KEY" \
  "https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=com.gamma.bubblelevel2"
import requests

r = requests.get('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app', params={'id': 'com.gamma.bubblelevel2'},
                 headers={'X-API-Key': API_KEY}, timeout=30)
data = r.json()
const res = await fetch('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=com.gamma.bubblelevel2', {
  headers: { 'X-API-Key': process.env.API_KEY },
});
const data = await res.json();
$ch = curl_init('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=com.gamma.bubblelevel2');
curl_setopt_array($ch, [CURLOPT_RETURNTRANSFER => true,
    CURLOPT_HTTPHEADER => ['X-API-Key: ' . getenv('API_KEY')]]);
$data = json_decode(curl_exec($ch), true);

1,000 free credits a month, no card needed. API reference

rating.histogram

517K
4848
30
2185
1185