SVCHK

bcmedia.app.svchk
USD 6.49Everyone

record.json

GET /api/v1/app?id=bcmedia.app.svchk, shortened.

{
    "ok": true,
    "app": {
        "id": "bcmedia.app.svchk",
        "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=bcmedia.app.svchk",
        "title": "SVCHK",
        "title_lang": "nl",
        "summary": "Web Server Monitor - Notify on server down",
        "description": "* Monitor your webserver every 10 - 15 minutes* Notify when any of your server down* Widget show last one status",
        "recent_changes": "Support Android 6 - 17",
        "status": {
            "removed": false,
            "removed_seen_at": null,
            "source": "play",
            "storefront": "US",
            "archived_at": null,
            "fetched_at": "2026-10-27T01:21:43Z"
        },
        "installs": {
            "label": "1+",
            "min": 1,
            "real": 4
        },
        "rating": {
            "score": null,
            "ratings": null,
            "reviews": null,
            "histogram": []
        },
        "pricing": {
            "free": false,
            "price": 6.49,
            "currency": "USD",
            "offers_iap": false,
            "iap_range": null,
            "contains_ads": false
        },
        "category": {
            "id": "TOOLS",
            "name": "Tools",
            "all": []
        },
        "content_rating": {
            "rating": "Everyone",
            "description": null
        },
        "developer": {
            "id": "7629887897148268160",
            "name": "BC MEDIA",
            "url": "https://play.google.com/store/apps/developer?id=BC+MEDIA",
            "website": null,
            "site_domain": null,
            "site_domain_available": null,
            "privacy_policy": "https://bcmedia.web.app/svchk/policy.html",
            "contacts": "available on the Business plan"
        },
        "released": "2020-11-09T08:32:54Z",
        "updated": "2026-07-29T15:12:47Z",
        "version": "1.19",
        "android_min": "8.0",
        "media": {
            "icon": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/KlwEN26tdEQqxhoZiDATKPLbPgao-fL97QBvd1APYwEMPsBwLUu8iiYDeMDuRRRNJhNUcbPdSq1cOiFsDEOd",
            "header_image": "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/Afd-ByWmAVGa0Bi_jCIHkRo37nF9dOZZ185zX-8srQ8cgplGZJ-3_8HQAGRcxdomDtFq589o5S4hTSWSupNboQ",
            "screenshots": [
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/g5-mM7JZMYgxJjaveAaQhj6hH-0wS3tjY-ur3sL2VY1zot3QSDMkp33AG4Tw1DNYhieGLPoJxX4iS_Lv9WVhNQ",
                "https://play-lh.googleusercontent.com/I85VwCtvl8Q_JlXhozcxJrXynDynlXKcIQMr5UBki37K4p0PMyB4MdNc8wZz_q6jl4jbs5unwr-bXiWFSG7KKA"
            ],
            "video": null,
            "video_image": null
        }
    }
}

Flattened

Package namebcmedia.app.svchk
DeveloperBC MEDIA
CategoryTools
Installs (exact)4
PriceUSD 6.49
In-app purchasesNo
AdsNo
Content ratingEveryone
Current version1.19
Requires Android8.0
ReleasedNov 9, 2020
Last updateJul 29, 2026
Record refreshedOct 27, 2026

Request

curl -H "X-API-Key: $API_KEY" \
  "https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=bcmedia.app.svchk"
import requests

r = requests.get('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app', params={'id': 'bcmedia.app.svchk'},
                 headers={'X-API-Key': API_KEY}, timeout=30)
data = r.json()
const res = await fetch('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=bcmedia.app.svchk', {
  headers: { 'X-API-Key': process.env.API_KEY },
});
const data = await res.json();
$ch = curl_init('https://apiapk.cc/api/v1/app?id=bcmedia.app.svchk');
curl_setopt_array($ch, [CURLOPT_RETURNTRANSFER => true,
    CURLOPT_HTTPHEADER => ['X-API-Key: ' . getenv('API_KEY')]]);
$data = json_decode(curl_exec($ch), true);

1,000 free credits a month, no card needed. API reference